Museum Staff
Quick Links
Boca Raton Museum of Art prides itself on our excellent, diverse, staff of talented professionals. Boca Raton Museum of Art is an Equal Opportunity Employer that does not discriminate on the basis of actual or perceived race, religion, color, marital status, national origin, citizenship, creed, gender, pregnancy, sex, sexual orientation and/or gender identity, age, veteran status, mental or physical disability, genetic information, or any other characteristic protected by federal, state, or local law. Our Management team is dedicated to this policy with respect to recruitment, hiring, placement, promotion, transfer, training, compensation, benefits, employee activities and general treatment during employment.
Executive Office
Irvin Lippman
Executive Director
Jim May
Chief of Staff
Curatorial
Martin Hanahan
Deputy Director for Collections & Exhibitions
Kathleen Goncharov
Senior Curator
Kelli Bodle
Associate Curator
Aleesha Ast
Registrar
Brendan Adams
Senior Preparator
Education
Claire Clum
Director of Education
Duane Smith
Adult Programs Manager
Timothy Leistner, EdD
Family & Youth Programs Manager
Maria Brueggeman
Educational Programs Coordinator
Bari Martz
Museum Educator
Development
Roberta Kjelgaard
Director of Development
Deborah Crank
Grants & Proposals Manager
Janice Stewart
Corporate Sponsorship & Group Sales Manager
Bari Arango
Donor Relations Manager
Lilia Gelb
Membership Manager
Carol Nite
Receptionist/Administrative Assistant - Museum
Finance
Michael Klein
Director of Finance
Debbie Woods
Director of Human Resources
Susana Flores
Finance Coordinator
Marketing and Visitor Services
Austin Modine
Associate Director for Marketing & Publications
Tatiana Velasquez
Associate Director for Visitor Services & Special Events
Marcus Astafan
Director of Visitor Services & Retail Operations
Jay Epstein
Senior Web Application Developer
Cristina Berrios
Special Events Coordinator
Finn Haselkorn
Manager of Sales & Promotions
Anastacia Gold
Museum Store Sales Associate
Debbie Blair
Visitor Experience Associate
Christian Robinson
Visitor Experience Coordinator
Leilah Frerotte
Visitor Experience Coordinator
Kimberly Cohen
Museum Store Sales Associate
Anh Tran
Special Events Coordinator
Facility Services
Jose Cintron
Director of Facilities
Jose Arroyo
Director of Security
Michael Rivera
Maintenance
Fray Rodriguez
Maintenance
Art School
Tom Joule
Director of Art School
Theresa Hess
Assistant Director - Art School
Pamela Bruni
Registrar
Ronise Vixamar
Office Assistant
Andy Regitz
Facility Manager - Art School
Fulya Acikgoz
Administrative Assistant